Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Register
Sign In


Forgot your password?

Haven't registered yet?

EDA-ETA Attendees
Share |

Attendee List
as of June 22, 2011

Bert Banks
Albemarle Commission, Hertford, NC
Jerry Beck
Lower Savannah COG, Aiken, SC
L. Bickley             
Lowcountry Council of Governments, Yemassee, SC
H. Blackwell, AICP           
Western Piedmont Council of Governments, Hickory, NC
Dan Bozarth      
West Kentucky Workforce Investment Board, Hopkinsville, KY
David Bridges    
Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, GA
Judy Bryson       
Georgia Department of Labor, Atlanta, GA
Michael Burress, MPA  
Lincoln Trail Area Development District, Elizabethtown, KY
Mark Butler       
Georgia Department of Labor, Atlanta, GA
Sheila Clark        
West Kentucky Workforce Investment Board, Hopkinsville, KY
James Curcio     
North Delta Planning and Development, Batesville, MS
Brad Davis          
Purchase Area Development District, Mayfield, KY
Taylor Dobson  
Lee-Russell Council of Governments, Opelika, AL
Nicholas Gennett            
Re-employment Bridge Institute, Salisbury, NC
Marla Gorges, MBA       
Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, GA
Sheryl Gray        
Lower Savannah COG, Aiken, SC
David Hollars     
Centralina Workforce Development Board, Charlotte, NC
Craig Holloman 
West Kentucky Workforce Investment Board, Hopkinsville, KY
Sam Jordan        
Lower Savannah COG, Aiken, SC
Pamela Marshall              
Memphis Area Association of Governments, Cordova, TN
Laura Mathis     
Middle Georgia Regional Commission, Macon, GA
Jennifer McIntosh          
KY River Area Development District, Hazard, KY
Joe McKinney   
Land-of-Sky Regional Council, Asheville, NC
Annette Napier               
Kentucky River Area Development District, Hazard, KY
Ralph Nix            
Middle Georgia Regional Commission, Macon, GA
Gray Ouzts         
Central Mississippi Planning and Development District, Jackson, MS
Steve Pelissier  
SC Appalachian Council of Governments, Greenville, SC
Beth Phillips, MBA          
University of Tennessee Center for Industrial Services, Knoxville, TN
Jim Prosser        
Centralina Council of Governments, Charlotte, NC
Les Range           
Mississippi Department of Employment Security, Jackson, MS
Phillip Sanger, PhD         
Western Carolina University, Cullowhee, NC
Connie Shade  
Lower Savannah COG, Aiken, SC
Dale Smith
MDES, Jackson, MS
Hugh Taylor       
Western Carolina University, Cullowhee, NC
Phil Trew, AICP
High Country Council of Governments, Boone, NC
Jason Vincent   
Pennyrile Area Development District, Hopkinsville, KY
Burke Walker    
Northeast Georgia Regional Commission, Athens, GA
Timothy Ware  
Mid-East Commission, Washington, NC
Russell Wimberly            
SARPC (South Alabama Regional Planning Commission), Mobile, AL
William Wynne, AICP    
Tampa Bay Regional Planning Council, Pinellas Park, FL