Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Register
Sign In


Forgot your password?

Haven't registered yet?

MTC 2011 Attendees
Share |

Meet the Consultants- Attendee List

CLICK HERE TO VIEW REGISTRANTS BY STATE


Tim Allen, PCED
Arkansas Economic Development Commission, Little Rock, AR

Arty Allen  
National Community Development Services, Atlanta, GA

Connie Bainbridge   
Central Alabama Electric Cooperative, Prattville, AL

Roxane Barnes  
Cleco Power LLC, Pineville, LA

Ken Baudry  (PANELIST)
Grubb & Ellis, Atlanta, GA

William Beasley  
Purchase Area Regional Industrial Authority, Mayfield, KY

Robin Beasley  
City of Ozark, Ozark, AL

Morgan Bell  
Platte County Economic Development Council, Kansas City, MO

Douglas Berry  
Cleveland/Bradley Chamber of Commerce, Cleveland, TN

Robert Bowling  
Norfolk Southern Corporation, Atlanta, GA

John Bradley  
Tennessee Valley Authority, Nashville, TN

Jim Bradshaw  
Brunswick County Economic Development, Bolivia, NC

Sean Brady  
Development Authority of Rabun County, Clayton, GA

Jerry Broadway, CEcD
Lake Norman Regional EDC, Huntersville, NC

Kay Brockwell  
Hot Springs Metro Partnership, Hot Springs, AR

Alan Brown  (PANELIST)
Norfolk Southern, Atlanta, GA

Jim Bruce (PANELIST)
BFPC, Inc., Atlanta, GA

Marva Bryan,  CEcD, EDFP
Development Authority of Fulton County, Atlanta, GA

Ronald Bunch, CEcD
Bowling Green Area Chamber of Commerce, Bowling Green, KY

Bradley Byrne, Esq.
Jones Walker LLP, Mobile, AL

Daniel Camp  
Rayonier, Fernandina Beach, FL

E Jane Caraway  
Georgia Department of Economic Development, Williamson, GA

Bruce Carpenter
Corbin Economic Development Agency, Corbin, KY

Helene Caseltine, CEcD
Indian River County Chamber of Commerce, Vero Beach, FL

Chris Caughman  
Simpson County Development Foundation, Mendenhall, MS

Helen Cauthen, CEcD
Team Volusia Economic Development Corp., Daytona Beach, FL

Sharon Chalk  
Mississippi Development Authority, Meridian, MS

Chad Chancellor  
Greater Paducah Economic Development Council, Paducah, KY

Gary Chandler  
The Alliance, Corinth, MS

Grant Chaney  
Montgomery Area Chamber of Commerce, Montgomery, AL

Renee Chapline   
Virginia's Gateway Region EDO, Colonial Heights, VA

Fred Chevalier  
Jones, Walker, Waechter, Poitevent, Carrere & Denegre, L.L.P, Baton Rouge, LA

Katie Chiasson  EDFP, PCED
Cleco Power, LLC, Crowley, LA

Clifton Chitwood  
Great River Economic Development Foundation, Blytheville, AR

Stephen Christian  
Berkeley County Development Authority, Martinsburg, WV

Allison Clarke  
City of Crowley, Crowley, LA

Leigh Cockram  
Martinsville-Henry County Economic Development, Martinsville, VA

Angela Cognevich  
Mississippi Development Authority, Hattiesburg, MS

Janel Cohen  
Harrison County Development Commission, Gulfport, MS

David Colligan  
Lafayette Econoimc Development Authority, Lafayette, LA

Mallie Combs  
Hardy County Rural Development Authority, Moorefield, WV

Lee Conrad  
Hopkinsville-Christian County EDC, Hopkinsville, KY

Alfred Cook, Jr., CEcD
Al Cook and Associates, Opelika, AL

Gerald Cook, CEcD
Madisonville/Hopkins County Economic Development Corp., Madisonville, KY

William Cronin  
SC Dept. of Commerce, Columbia, SC

Richard David, CEcD
Amarillo Economic Development Corporation, Amarillo, TX

Reno Deaton  
Greer Development Corp., Greer, SC

Kim Denton, CEcD
Oak Ridge Economic Partnership, Oak Ridge, TN

Michael Dolan (PANELIST)  
Jones Lang LaSalle, Atlanta, GA

Chad Driskell  
University of Southern Mississippi, Hattiesburg, MS

Rich Dupree  
City of Pineville, Pineville, LA

Bradley Eilts  
Montgomery County Action Council, Independence, KS

Tom Elliott  
Virginia's ACorridor, Marion, VA

Tiffany Ellis-Williams  
West Virginia Development Office, Charleston, WV

Bruce Emfinger  
Chambers County Development Authority, Lanett, AL

Michael Evans  
Clarksville Montgomery County Economic Development Council, Clarksville, TN

Andrea Falvey  
Pinellas County Economic Development, Clearwater, FL

Ray Farley, CEcD
Alliance Pickens, Pickens, SC

F. J. Fenn  
Development Authority of Bryan County, Pembroke, GA

Stevie Field  
GIS Planning Inc., San Francisco, CA

Frank Fink  
St. Mary Parish Government, Franklin, LA

Grady Fitzpatrick  
Greater New Orleans, Inc, New Orleans, LA

Cartter Fontaine  
Athens-Clarke Co. Economic Development Foundation, Athens, GA

Jennifer Ford  
Pensacola Bay Area Chamber of Commerce, Pensacola, FL

W. Foreman  
Northwest LA Economic Development Foundation, Shreveport, LA

Matt Forshee  
Athens Economic Development Foundation, Athens, GA

Jim Fram, CEcD, CCE
Tulsa Chamber, Tulsa, OK

Alisha Frazier  
Mississippi Power Company, Meridian, MS

Roxanne Fry  
TVA, Bowling Green, KY

Burdette Fullerton,  PCED, CEcD
Platte County Economic Development Council, Kansas City, MO

Jay Garner,  CEcD, CCE (PANELIST)
Garner Economics, LLC, Atlanta, GA

Vonda Gates  
Hopkinsville-Christian County Economic Development Council, Hopkinsville, KY

Joseph Geddie  
NMIDA, West Point, MS

Amy Gerber  (PANELIST)
Jones Lang LaSalle, Atlanta, GA

Angie Gheesling  
Development Authority of the City of Milledgeville & Baldwin County, Milledgeville, GA

Jamie Gilbert  
Paulding County Economic Development, Dallas, GA

Ernest Gilchrist  
Joint Development Authority of Metropolitan Atlanta, Decatur, GA

Hal Goode  
Springfield-Washington Co. Eco. Dev. Authority, Springfield, KY

Jim Goodwin  
Kajima Building & Design Group, Inc., Atlanta, GA

Sonny Granger  
Granger Properties, Pensacola, FL

William Graper  
Kansas Department of Commerce, Scotia, NY

Valerie Gray  
Chambers County Development Authority, Lanett, AL

April Gray  
AL Development Office, Montgomery, AL

Debbie Gray  
Louisville Gas & Electric/Kentucky Utilities, Morganfield, KY

Broderick Green   
Cornerstone Regional Development Partnership, Jacksonville, FL

Tony Green,  MBA
Monroe County Chamber of Commerce, Amory, MS

Joey Grisham  
Peachtree City, GA, Peachtree City, GA

Kevin Gullette, CEcD
Clayton County, Morrow, GA

George Halford,  CEcD, CCE
Cookeville -Putnam County Chamber of Commerce, Cookeville, TN

Trevor Hamilton, CEcD
Chattanooga Area Chamber of Commerce, Chattanooga, TN

Bob Hammond  
Ashland Alliance, Ashland, KY

Jack Hammontree  
McMinn County Development Authority, Athens, TN

Becca Hardin  
Greater Columbus Georgia Chamber of Commerce, Columbus, GA

Russell Harris  
Entergy AR, Little Rock, AR

Roger Harrison, MPA
Covington/Newton County Chamber of Commerce, Covington, GA

Garrett Hart, III, PCED, CEcD, HLM
Chesterfield County Economic Development, Chesterfield, VA

Alan Hawthorne,  PhD
Joint Industrial Development Authority of Wythe County, Wytheville, VA

George Haygood   
Santee Cooper, Moncks Corner, SC

William Hearn (PANELIST)
CH2M Hill Lockwood Greene, Inc., Atlanta, GA

Kent Heermann, CEcD
Regional Development Association of East Central Kansas, Emporia, KS

Susie Heird, CEcD
Shoals Economic Development Authority, Florence, AL

Bob Helton  
RJ Corman Railroad Construction, LLC, Nicholasville, KY

Brandt Herndon,  EDFP
Fayette County Development Authority, Fayetteville, GA

Allen Hester  
Dyersburg/Dyer County Chamber, Dyersburg, TN

Loren Hill  
High Point Economic Development Corporation, High Point, NC

Victoria Hirschberg  
Thomas P Miller and Associates, McAllen, TX

Gregory Hitchin  
City of Waynesboro, Waynesboro, VA

G.C. Hixson, CEcD
JECDB of Wilson County, Lebanon, TN

James Hizer, CEcD, CCE
Pensacola Chamber, Pensacola, FL

Marc Hoenstine  
Progress Energy-Florida, Winter Garden, FL

Sandy Holifield  
Economic Development Authority of Jones County, Laurel, MS

Todd Hooker   
West Virginia Development Office, Charleston, WV

Elizabeth Huff  
Lubbock Economic Development Alliance, Lubbock, TX

Lori Huguley  
City of Opelika, Opelika, AL

Robert Ingram, PCED, HLM
Baldwin County Economic Development Alliance, Robertsdale, AL

Tara Ingram-Hunter  
City of Slidell, Slidell, LA

Steven Jabon  
Site Selection, Norcross, GA

Emlyn Jackson  
Mississippi Development Authority, Jackson, MS

Robert Jennings, Jr.
Captar Group, LLC, Cincinnati, OH

Andy Jocham  
Tuscaloosa County Industrial Development Authority, Tuscaloosa, AL

Deborah Joffrion  
Cleco Power LLC, Pineville, LA

Henry Johnson, III
Upstate SC Alliance, Greenville, SC

Lindsay Jordan  
Elmore County Economic Development Authority, Wetumpka, AL

Carma Jude, CCIM
Jefferson County EDA, Birmingham, AL

Shane Kearney  
Alabama Power Company, Birmingham, AL

John Kilgore, Jr.  
Scott Co., VA Economic Development, Gate City, VA

Rod Kirk  
Clarksville-Montgomery County EDC, Clarksville, TN

Rachel Kluender  
Arkansas Economic Development Commission, Little Rock, AR

Robert Knotts  
O'Neal, Inc., Atlanta, GA

Cliff Krut, CEcD
Gulf Power Company, Pensacola, FL

Elisabeth Kulinski  
Cushman& Wakefield, Atlanta, GA

Deanna Lafont, PCED
Ascension Economic Development Corp., Gonzales, LA

Michael Landgraf  
Crosspoint Global, Mission, TX

Jody Lassiter, JD
Danville/Boyle County Economic Development Partnership, Danville, KY

Gee Lauder  
New Orleans Business Alliance, New Orleans, LA

Gerri Lawing  
Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative, Gonzales, TX

Lee Lawson  
PowerSouth Energy Cooperative, Montgomery, AL

Robert Leak, Jr., CEcD
Winston-Salem Business Inc., Winston-Salem, NC

Ted Lee, CCIM
Spectrum Properties, Huntersville, NC

Blair Lewis   
Georgia Department of Economic Development, Atlanta, GA

Nelson Lindsay  
Kershaw County Economic Development Office, Camden, SC

Patricia Lockhart  
KY Cabinet for Economic Development, Madisonville, KY

Jill Loope  
Roanoke County Office of Economic Development, Roanoke, VA

Greg Lowe  
City of Lewisburg, Lewisburg, TN

Erika Lucas  
Oklahoma Department of Commerce, Oklahoma, OK

Scott Luth  
Entergy Mississippi, Inc., Jackson, MS

Frank Lyles (PANELIST)  
T5 Partners, LLC, Atlanta, GA

David Lyons, Sr.
The Valley Partnership and West Point Development Authority, West Point, GA

Mike Mangeot  
Kentucky Association for Economic Development, Frankfort, KY

Mark Manning  
Murray-Calloway EDC, Murray, KY

Sandy Martin  
Duke Energy, Spartanburg, SC

Jon Maynard  
Greater Starkville Development Partnership, Starkville, MS

Warren McCullars   
Alagasco, Birmingham, AL

Eric McDonald  
Development Authority of Polk County, Rockmart, GA

Kate McEnroe (PANELIST)  
Kate McEnroe Consulting, Atlanta, GA

Betty McIntosh  (PANELIST)
Cushman & Wakefield, Atlanta, GA

Ron McMahan  
Team Taylor County, Campbellsville, KY

Ricky Meredith  
The Hollingsworth Cos, Clinton, TN

Alex Metzger  
GPEDC, Paducah, KY

Tim Miles  Bachelors
NLEP, Shreveport, LA

Roger Miller  
Florida Great Northwest, Tallahassee, FL

Gerald Mills, PCED, IOM, CPM
Winston County Partnership, Louisville, MS

Jerald Mitchell  
Savannah Economic Development Authority, Savannah, GA

Chip Mitchell  
Georgia Department of Economic Development, Atlanta, GA

Bill Mitchell  
Toombs, Vidalia Development Authority, Vidalia, GA

Istvan Molnar  
Entergy New Orleans, New Orleans, LA

Brenda Morant  (PANELIST)  
U.S. India Trade Foundation in Atlanta, Atlanta, GA

Stuart Moroney  (PANELIST)
UK Trade and Investment, Atlanta, Atlanta, GA

Marvin Moss  
Laurens County Development Corporation, Laurens, SC

Dan Motley  
Norfolk Southern Corporation, Roanoke, VA

Andrew Nave, CEcD
Shawnee Economic Development Council, Shawnee, KS

Michael Neal, CCE, CCD
Tulsa Metro Chamber, Tulsa, OK

Allen Neel  
East Tennessee Economic Development Agency, Knoxville, TN

Chad Newell  
Area Development Partnership, Hattiesburg, MS

Kenneth Novak  
Alabama Power Company, Birmingham, AL

Edward O'Brien, III
GEC, Inc., Baton Rouge, LA

James O'Donley  
BNSF Railway Company, Fort Worth, TX

David Orr  
City of Lewisburg, Lewisburg, TN

Catherine Owen,  P.C.E.D.
North Houston Economic Development Council, Houston, TX

Matthew Patterson  
Metro Atlanta Chamber, Atlanta, GA

John Payne   
Franklin County Industrial Development Board, Winchester, TN

Susan Peacock  
Georgia Electric Membership Corporation, Atlanta, GA

Michael Philpot, CEcD
West Tennessee Industrial Association, Jackson, TN

Donald Pierson, Jr.
LA Economic Development, Baton Rouge, LA

Jeff Pipkin, CEcD
Arkansas Valley Alliance for Economic Development, Russellville, AR

Robert Pittman (PANELIST)  
Janus Economics, LLC, Atlanta, GA

Cindy Pocali  
City of Douglasville, Douglasville, GA

Troy Post, CEcD
Development Authority of Columbia County, Evans, GA

Samuel Powers, CEcD
City of Asheville, Asheville, NC

Matthew Poyner  
Macon Economic Development Commission, Macon, GA

Sandy Pratt, CEcD
Oklahoma Department of Commerce, Oklahoma City, OK

Bob Price  (PANELIST)
Herron Consulting Services, Atlanta, GA

Ronnie Price  
Weakley County Economic Development Board, Martin, TN

Janie Ramos  
McAllen Economic Development Corporation, McAllen, TX

Don Reber   
Eunice Economic Development Committee, Eunice, LA

Doug Redmond, CEcD, EDFP, ICMA-CM
Development Authority of Jones County, Gray, GA

Donald Reed  
South Carolina Power Team, Columbia, SC

T. Reichardt  
Jacksonville-Onslow Economic Development, Jacksonville, NC

Brenda Reine-Bertus  
St. Tammany Economic Development Foundation, Mandeville, LA

Jason Reiner,  PE
Norfolk Southern Corporation, Atlanta, GA

Mike Rhinehart  
Kajima Building & Design Group, Inc., Atlanta, GA

Rhonda Rice  
Knoxville Chamber Partnership, Knoxville, TN

Sam Richardson  
Entergy Louisiana, Baton Rouge, LA

Kim Richardson  
North MS Industrial Development Association, West Point, MS

Ed Richardson
SC Technical College System, readySC Division, Columbia, SC

Randolph Robb  
Chennault International Airport Authority, Lake Charles, LA

Brenda Robbins  
Georgia Power Company, Atlanta, GA

Tucson Roberts, HLM
Covington County EDC, Andalusia, AL

Sandy Romenesko   
Mt. Sterling-Montgomery County Industrial Authority/Chamber of Commerce, Mt. Sterling, KY

James Rowland  
Forcum Lannom Contractors, Dyersburg, TN

Glen Salyer,  J.D.
Fort Myers Regional Partnership, Fort Myers, FL

Jonathan Sangster (PANELIST)  
CB Richard Ellis, Atlanta, GA

Jay Schwedler,  EDFP
Sumter Development Board, Sumter, SC

Charles Scragg, III, MA, MBA, EDFP
Georgia Power Company, Cartersville, GA

Heather Seckman  
Greater Rome Chamber of Commerce, Rome, GA

Charles Sexton  
Greater Paducah Economic Development Council, Paducah, KY

Brent Sheffler, CEcD, MBA, MS, BS
Virginia Economic Development Partnership, Richmond, VA

Kevin Sheilley  
Northwest Kentucky Forward, Henderson, KY

Jesse Shroyer  
SMITH ELECTRIC VEHICLES US CORP, Kansas City, MO

George Shuff, III
Middle Tennessee Industrial Development Association, Nashville, TN

Brian Sillitto  
Greater Columbus Chamber of Commerce, Columbus, GA

Robert Simmons  
Development Authority of Fulton County, Atlanta, GA

Sonny Simmons   
Panola Partnership, Inc., Batesville, MS

Marc Sprouse  
Huntington Area Development Council, Huntington, WV

Kelly Steinhilper
SC Technical College System, Columbia, SC

Aaron Stewart, CEcD, EDFP, PCED
TVA, Knoxville, TN

Gene Stinson, PCED, CEcD, CAE
Southern Economic Development Council, Atlanta, GA

Mitch Stringer  
Madison County Economic Development Authority, Ridgeland, MS

Dan Stubbs  (PANELIST)
Binswanger, Atlanta, GA

George Swift  
SWLA Economic Development Alliance, Lake Charles, LA

John Swope  
Sampson County Economic Development Commission, Clinton, NC

Marty Taffel  
Wakefield Beasley & Associates, Norcross, GA

Michael Tarantino  
Iberia Industrial Development Foundation, New Iberia, LA

William Tate  
Norfolk Southern Corporation, Atlanta, GA

Frank Thompson, CEcD
Enterprise Coffee Geneva Economic Development Corp., Enterprise, AL

Benjy Thompson   
Statesboro-Bulloch Chamber of Commerce & Development Authority, Statesboro, GA

Nicole Thompson  
King George County-Economic Development, King George, VA

Joshua Thornton  
Baldwin County Economic Development Alliance, Robertsdale, AL

Herman Tinsley  
Mobile Area Chamber of Commerce, Mobile, AL

Ronald Tolley, CEcD
Liberty County Development Authority, Hinesville, GA

Patrick Topping, CEcD
Macon Economic Development Commission, Macon, GA

Kyle Touchstone  
Knoxville Chamber, Knoxville, TN

Tom Troxler  
Rankin First Economic Development Authority, Brandon, MS

John Truluck  
Clarendon County Development Board, Manning, SC

Ross Tucker  
Greater Jackson Partnership & Greater Jackson Alliance, Jackson, MS

A. Tunnell  
Lancaster County Economic Development Corp., Lancaster, SC

Jennifer Turner  
Greater Jackson Chamber Partnership/Greater Jackson Alliance, Jackson, MS

Tom Turner  
Meriwether County, Greenville, GA

Blake Wallace, CEcD, EDFP
Hinds County Economic Development Authority, Jackson, MS

Nick Walters   
Choctaw County Economic Development Foundation, Ackerman, MS

Gary Walton, CEcD
Putnam County Development Authority, Inc., Scott Depot, WV

Jim Walton  
Brand Acceleration, Inc., Indianapolis, IN

Nathan Ward  
South Central Tennessee Development District, Columbia, TN

Richard Ward  
Association of Louisiana Electric Cooperatives, Baton Rouge, LA

Mark Warner  
Greenwood Partnership Alliance, Greenwood, SC

Troy Wayman, CEcD
Mobile Area Chamber of Commerce, Mobile, AL

Kevin Welch  
The Joplin Regional Partnership of SW MO & SE KS, Joplin, MO

Trae Westmoreland  
Community and Economic Development, Atlanta, GA

Charlton Whipple, SCCED
Lexington County Economic Development Department, Lexington, SC

Bob White, CEcD
Henry County Development Authority, McDonough, GA

Arnie Williams  
Mississippi Power Company, Gulfport, MS

Will Williams, SCCED
Economic Development Partnership, Aiken, SC

Kristin Williams  
KRW Strategies, Paducah, KY

Taylor Williams   
PowerSouth Energy, Montgomery, AL

Danielle Willingham  
East MS Business Development Corp, Meridian, MS

Cynthia Wilson  
Webster County Development Council, Inc., Eupora, MS

Ward Wimbish  
City of West Memphis, West Memphis, AR

Dawn Wright  
GO Topeka Economic Partnership, Topeka, KS

Greg Wright, IOM
Coweta County Development Authority, Newnan, GA

Y.H. Yin (PANELIST)  
Commerical Division, Taipei Economic and Cultural Office in Atlanta, Atlanta, GA

Julie Young  
Central Alabama Electric Cooperative, Prattville, AL

Claudia Zimmermann  
Mobile Area Chamber of Commerce, Mobile, AL